Panel Builder US

Privacy Policy –

Kerrwil EMG is committed to protecting your privacy

Kerrwil EMG understands the issues of the privacy of our users. Our privacy policy details how Kerrwil EMG uses certain information collected via our websites. Please visit www.kerrwil.com for a listing of our platforms.

Information collection when you visit our network of sites

As is common practice, some information is automatically collected, such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser type and the time and date of your visit. This information is collected through the use of “cookies”. Cookies are small files that are stored on your web browser to give you a unique but anonymous identification. Certain cookies do collect personal data as defined by the GDPR when combined with other services. And by personal data, this is typically limited to location and possibly IP address.

Cookies are also used on our Sites to keep track of services you have used, to record registration information regarding your login name and passwords ,and possibly to record your user preferences and to keep you logged into the sites.

From time to time we use, and allow third parties to use, various Web technologies on the sites to monitor the effectiveness of advertising or for other legitimate purposes.

Third parties such as ad servers are used to deliver ads to you on our behalf. These third-party ad servers may use cookies or other technology to collect non-personally identifiable information about your visits to our sites in order to use it to present advertisements that may be of interest to you.

Data Controllers & Security

Kerrwil EMG is as defined by the GDPR a data controller and processor and we rely on 3rd parties to process and control data on our behalf. Kerrwil EMG vendors are GDPR compliant, CASL compliant and are committed to the highest standards in data safeguarding, storage and transmission. Kerrwil EMG and its suppliers implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

How we use the information

We do use personal data to process your requests or transactions, or to provide you with products and services, and from time to time, inform you about other products or services we think will be of interest.

Also, we use the information we collect to:

  • contact you for administrative purposes or provide you with customer service
  • complete transactions requested by you
  • respond to any questions, problems or complaints, or request feedback
  • organize Sites and various services and activities to better serve you and customize or develop our products and services
  • send you emails or other communications containing information about products and services that you have requested

Personal data provided on our sites may be linked together or merged with other personal data we obtain about you so that we may better understand your needs and inform you about our products or services and those of our business partners. In addition, if we receive personal data from third parties with whom we have business relationships, we may combine this information with the other personal data we maintain about you. In either case, this Policy governs this information.

Disclosure of Information

We limit the information shared with our third-party vendors to that which is necessary to carry out those functions.

We will disclose personal data when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law or to enforce or apply this Policy or our other policies or agreements.

Links to Other Web Sites

Our sites contain links to other Web sites. Links from our sites to other sites or content are provided for your convenience only, and we do not have control over the content or privacy and security practices and policies of such third parties or other sites.

CASL

Kerrwil EMG adheres rigorously to all CASL legislation and we always make it easy for opt-in recipients to opt-out of any communication.

Updates

From time to time, we may update this privacy notice. We encourage you to periodically check back and review this policy so that you always will know what information we collect, how we use it, and to whom we disclose it.

Dedicated Contact for Privacy Matters and Data Protection

Please contact info@kerrwil.com

The Privacy Notice posted on this site was updated on December 6 2019


 Network Infrastructure Featured Product Spotlight

PB 10 Panduit 400This webinar presented by Beth Lessard and Keith Cordero will be highlighting three Panduit solutions that will optimize network equipment and cabling to ensure that your spaces are efficiently and properly managed to support ever-evolving business needs of today and beyond. Products that will be featured include PanZone TrueEdge Wall Mount Enclsoure, Cable Managers, and Adjustable Depth 4-Post Rack.

REGISTER HERE

 

 

 

 


 

Editor's Pick: Featured Product News


PBUS-41-Automation-DURApulseGS10-400.jpg

AutomationDirect has added the DURApulse GS10 series as their newest and most affordable line of micro AC drives. GS10 drives are available in a variety of voltage and horsepower ratings, including single-phase 120VAC models in sizes from ¼ to 1 hp, single-phase 230VAC models from ¼ to 3hp, three-phase 230VAC models from ¼ to 7.5 hp, and 460VAC three-phase units from ½ to 10 hp.

Even with the low price, these drives offer advanced features such as sensorless vector control, PID control, multiple motor support for induction motors, as well as the ability to control permanent magnet motors.

Read More


Sponsored Content

Explore the Benefits of Industrial Control Panel Certification

G643416756-Industrial-Control-Panel-200x150.jpg

The growth of industrial machinery and automation is driving a growing need for industrial control panels (ICPs) globally. The UL 508A Industrial Control Panel Shop Program is part of UL’s General Coverage Program, which offers control panel manufacturers flexibility in applying UL Certification Marks to a wide range of industrial control panel designs. Our Industrial Control Panel Program covers multiple requirements like proper component usage, enclosure environmental ratings, wiring and motor protection, safety markings, and conformance to the National Electric Code® (NEC) and Canadian Electrical Code (CEC).

Learn more HERE.


 

Products for Panel Builders

  • Prev
Now available from Mouser, Weidmuller Klippon® Connect AITB Terminal Blocks and Accessories ...
Mencom’s new connector modules offer a compact connection to eliminate bending of large diameter ...
Particle size monitoring and control increases average throughput and reduce particle size ...
Bender has added new measuring current transformers to its portfolio that are specifically intended ...
Princeps signs distribution agreement with Hammond Manufacturing to offer the full standard and ...
Offering design flexibility, Hirose expands waterproof USB connector family with two new versions.
binder presents the 570 series – the Easy Locking Connector (ELC) for use in medical applications. ...
Designed for industrial environments, the Stainless Steel Touch Panel PC is the ideal HMI solution ...
C&K launches IP67-rated waterproof side-actuated tactile switch for a wide range of indoor and ...
SCHURTER expands its 3-phase filter family to offer IEC 60204-1 compliant devices with reduced ...

ditor's Pick: Featured Article


The new SXN-75 high-brightness water-resistant 75” LCD monitor is the ideal solution for industrial facilities. It will enable you to provide safety information, scheduling, goals, yields, production data and other relevant information to personnel anywhere in the plant.

The SXN-75 is designed to withstand the many challenges of a factory floor environment. The rugged water-resistant and corrosion-resistant aluminum enclosure is rated IP54. It withstands dripping, splashing or sprayed water and other liquids. It is also maintenance-free; no need to ever clean or replace vents, fans or filters.

Read More

Article Feature - Monthly Industry Focus


PBUS-41-Mouser-TECOnnectivityMezalok-400.jpg

Mouser Electronics, Inc. now stocks Mezalok High-Speed Low-Force (HSLF) XMC connectors from TE Connectivity. Designed specifically for mezzanine applications, the Mezalok HSLF XMC connectors meet qualification requirements of legacy Mezalok high-speed connectors, with significantly reduced mating and unmating force.

TE’s Mezalok HSLF XMC connectors, available from Mouser Electronics, are capable of data rates up to 32 Gbps, offering improved signal processing for embedded computing interconnects in mezzanine applications. The connectors feature a reduction in required mating and unmating force—by 32% and 47%, respectively—and meet robust standards listed in VITA 47 and VITA 72.

Read More

News for Panel Builders

News for Panel Builders
  • Prev
Sandvik Mining and Rock Solutions has received a large order in Chile for surface mining equipment ...
Princeps signs distribution agreement with Hammond Manufacturing to offer the full standard and ...
Rittal North America, a global manufacturer of industrial and IT enclosures, conducts climate ...
Leviton has recently announced its climate change goal to achieve company-wide Carbon Neutrality by ...
Allied Electronics & Automation recently announced five new suppliers with stock on ...
Bel Power Solutions & Protection is proud to offer products through Sager Electronics. Bel ...
RS Group plc has recently announced the uniting of its global maintenance, repair and operations ...
Since September 8th, in addition to updated data, EPLAN are very pleased to announce the new ...
Since August 25th, in addition to updated data EPLAN are very pleased to announce the following new ...
Dinkle International will be exhibiting at the International Manufacturing Technology Show (IMTS) ...